Main Media information News

Drawings in memory of the war

07.05.2015
The Investigative Committee has summed up the results of the Drawing Contest on the occasion of the 70th anniversary of the Great Victory.

The best drawings were selected in two stages: first at the regional level and then at the national level.

The jury evaluated all submitted drawings and distributed top placed as follows:


The winners of the Drawing Review Contest “Great Victory” (children from 7 to 10 years old):

I place
Burneyko Ksenia (Investigative Department of the Investigative Committee of Beshenkovichy), drawing “Remember Your Name”;


 II place
Kukharsky Yaroslav (Investigative Department of the Investigative Committee of the city of Minsk), drawing “Return Home”


III place
Panasevich Natalya (Investigative Department of the Investigative Committee of Bereza), drawing “Happy May 9”





The winners of the Drawing Review Contest “Great Victory” (children from 11 to 14 years old):

I place
Dubneva Olga (Central Office of the Investigative Committee), drawing “Victory! Berlin of 1945”


II place
Lishko Irina (Investigative Department of the Investigative Committee of Ivatsevichi), drawing “Great Victory”


III place
Gorokhovskaya Ekaterina (Investigative Department of the Investigative Committee of Moskovsky District (city of Minsk)), drawing “Nobody is Forgotten, Nothing is Forgotten...”




The winners of the Drawing Review Contest “Great Victory” (officers and civilian personnel of the Investigation Committee):

 I place
Drankova Marina Nikolaevna (Administration of the Investigative Committee in and for Brest Region), drawing “Following the Pages of Memory...”


II place
Kosovtseva Olga Olegovna (Inter-Regional Department of the Investigative Committee of Brest), drawing “Your Victory is Our Joy”


III place
Avsyukevich Olga Viktorovna (Inter-Regional Department of the Investigative Committee of Orsha), drawing “Victorious Soldier”


In addition. the jury decided to award special prizes to:

 Nupreychik Evgeny (Inter-Regional Department of the Investigative Committee of Baranovichi), drawing “Long-expected Return”

Vonslavovich Inna Antonovna (Investigative Department of the Investigative Committee for Frunzensky District (city of Minsk)), drawing “The Last Salvo...”


In the team event, places were distributed among the units of the Investigative Committee as follows:

I place
Administration of the Investigative Committee for Brest Region

II place
Administration of the Investigative Committee for Vitebsk Region

III place
Central Office of the Investigative Committee

Congratulations to the winners!